Smartlead
Cold email at scale with unlimited mailboxes, built-in warmup and a shared reply inbox. From $39/month, or $32/month billed yearly, with a free trial.
Smartlead is a cold email platform for running outbound campaigns at scale. Connect unlimited mailboxes, warm them up, rotate sends to protect deliverability and handle replies in one master inbox. It suits agencies and founder-led sales teams. Plans start at $39/month, or $32/month billed yearly, with a free trial and no card.
From $32 per month billed annually ($39 monthly)
Workstak perk
6,000 free email-verification credits with your first paid plan
New Smartlead customers signing up through the link; applies with the first paid plan purchase.
Some links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never affects our verdicts.
Reviewed · Facts checked · Sales & CRM
Good fit if
- Agencies and founder-led sales teams running cold email across many mailboxes who want warmup, rotation and one reply inbox included.
Skip if
- You only send a handful of personal emails, or you need opt-in newsletters or transactional email rather than cold outreach.
Watch-outs
There's no free plan: after the free trial, the cheapest plan is Base at $39 a month, capped at 2,000 contacts and 6,000 sends.
Source: smartlead.ai/pricing · checked
At a glance
Price
From $32 per month billed annually ($39 monthly)
Source: smartlead.ai/pricing · checked
Free plan
No
Source: smartlead.ai/pricing · checked
Key integrations
- Attio
- HubSpot
- Salesforce
- Clay
- Slack
- Zapier
Source: smartlead.ai/integrations · checked
Works with Smartlead
Pricing
| Plan | Monthly | Annual | What's included |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baseper month | Monthly$39 | Annual$32 | What's included2,000 contacts and 6,000 sends a month; free trial, no card |
| Proper month | Monthly$94 | Annual$78 | What's included30,000 contacts and 90,000 sends a month |
| Unlimited Smartper month | Monthly$174 | Annual$144 | What's includedUnlimited contacts and 150,000 sends a month |
| Unlimited Primeper month | Monthly$379 | Annual$315 | What's includedUnlimited contacts and 500,000 sends a month |
Pricing checked on · Smartlead pricing page
Some links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never affects our verdicts.
Ready to try Smartlead?
Cold email at scale with unlimited mailboxes, built-in warmup and a shared reply inbox. From $39/month, or $32/month billed yearly, with a free trial.
Workstak perk: 6,000 free email-verification credits with your first paid plan
Some links are affiliate links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. It never affects our verdicts.